A-43, Lajpat Nagar-2, New Delhi-24 (India) | 011-29830000, 011-29840000 | +91-989-111-44-44, +91-8468-000-000 | Email: info@labourlawreporter.co.in

Minimum Wages – Maharashtra wef 01-01-2019

Maharashtra Minimum wages revised for 

Shops & Establishment w.e.f.01-01-2019
CategoryZoneBasic PMHRA PMVDA PMTotal Per DayTotal PM
UnskilledZone I5000455.24104367.669559.2
UnskilledZone II4700440.24104355.559244.2
UnskilledZone III4400425.24104343.438929.2
Semi-skilledZone I5400475.24104383.829979.2
Semi-skilledZone II5100460.24104371.79664.2
Semi-skilledZone III4800445.24104359.589349.2
SkilledZone I5800495.24104399.9710399.2
SkilledZone II5500480.24104387.8510084.2
SkilledZone III5200465.24104375.749769.2

 


Revised wef 01-07-2018 until 31-12-2018

At a glance:

Class of EmploymentZoneBasic Per MonthHRA Per MonthVDA Per MonthTotal Per DayTotal Per Month
UnskilledZone I5000.00432.253645.00349.139077.25
UnskilledZone II4700.00417.253645.00337.018762.25
UnskilledZone III4400.00402.253645.00324.898447.25
Semi-skilledZone I5400.00452.253645.00365.289497.25
Semi-skilledZone II5100.00437.253645.00353.169182.25
Semi-skilledZone III4800.00422.253645.00341.058867.25
SkilledZone I5800.00472.253645.00381.439917.25
SkilledZone II5500.00457.253645.00369.329602.25
SkilledZone III5200.00442.253645.00357.209287.25

Close Menu
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.
×

Basket